Results 2016 – November

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

WOULD YOU LIKE YOUR RESULT POSTED ON THIS WEBPAGE & IN THE HERALD EXPRESS.

RUNNING REPORTS BY DAVID HYDE
MULTI SPORT REPORTS BY JON PRESSLING

To add your result to this page email
David Hyde dhyde@sky.com or Jon Pressling jon@torbaytri.co.uk

Please give as much info as possible. race name, description, position, time, was it a pb, did you win an award, etc, etc. We need info by Monday afternoon latest for Wednesday Herald Express. Please include your best quality photo. We will do our best to get your achievement mentioned in the newspaper and on this webpage.


Latest Photos

Nov 2016

Nov 2016

Torbay Athletic Club

Nov 2016

Nov 2016

Torbay Athletic Club

Nov 2016

Nov 2016

Torbay Athletic Club

Nov 2016

Nov 2016

Torbay Athletic Club

Nov 2016

Nov 2016

Torbay Athletic Club

Nov 2016

Nov 2016

Torbay Athletic Club

Nov 2016

Nov 2016

Torbay Athletic Club

Nov 2016

Nov 2016

Torbay Athletic Club

RESULTS 2017 MAYAPRILMARCHFEBRUARY – JANUARY –  RESULTS 2016 – DECEMBER – NOVEMBER – OCTOBER – SEPTEMBER – AUGUST – JULYJUNE – MAY –  APRIL – MARCH – FEBRUARYJANUARY RESULTS 2015 – DECEMBER – NOVEMBEROCTOBER – SEPTEMBER –  AUGUST  – JULY – JUNE – JANUARY to MAY RESULTS  2014 RESULTS  2010 to 2013 RESULTS 2000 2000 to 2009 CLICK  HERE     NEWSPAPER REPORTS


PARKE 5k parkrun #139
Saturday 26th November 2016

6 Henry SANDERSON 20:44, (New PB!) – 34 William JAMES (24:50) – 38 Tim PETERS (25:02) – 41 Lily BATES (25:14) – 44 Josie RATCLIFF (25:22, New PB!) – 87 Michele SANDHU (29:39) – 92 Hayley RATCLIFF (29:48) — 95 Mia RATCLIFF (29:52) – 125 Alexander JAMES (34:48) – 129 Gemma RADCLIFFE (34:58) – 130 Nicholas JAMES (35:30) – 138 Bobbi BLACKMORE (37:35) – 146 Iona FUSCO (43:22)  – 147 Alistair FUSCO (44:23)


EXETER RIVERSIDE 5k parkrun #120
Saturday 26th November 2016

5 Peter MONAGHAN (17:19) – 243 Steve CARR (33:03)


3000 metres EXETER ARENA TRACK RACE
Monday 21st November 2016

Group Photo attached from left (Back) Fleur Ricklin, Sara Crozier, Debbie Drake, Lilly Bates,  (Front) Eve Bates, Naomi Flanagan.
2016-exeter-3000m-group

16 Torbay Athletic Club members took part at the Exeter 3000 metre track race. For many it was there first experience running on a real athletic track. Nothing like the boggy lumpy summer only tracks we have in Torbay.

The event was held at the South West’s premier athletics stadium all weather track at Exeter Arena.

On the night each runner had to complete 7½ laps of the 400 metre track (almost 1.9 miles).

There was races on the evening with the slowest runners in first race (E race) and fastest (A race) in last race, including a one-mile race for children under 11 years old consisting of 4 laps.

Conditions on the night were cold and dry but for the E and C race there was a very heavy shower.

The event attracted well over 120 athletes from most of Devon and beyond.

There were age category awards for athletes. There was many very good wins for Torbay Athletic Club.

Many runners were as young as 11 years old competed with the adults and vets in the 3000 metres event.

For the first time they held a “Try The Track 3k Race” For people who have never run on the track before or are new to running competition in the E race. This race was for people of 15 minute or slower predicted time.

The Torquay based club boast a number of amazing juniors and seniors with a record turnout for this event. 2014 7 members took part, 2015 13 members took part and this year a record 16 took part

Torbay Peter Monaghan was the fastest male vet 50 of the night and 3 overall running in the A race completing 3000 metre in 9 minutes 53 seconds. He was the fastest in his age 50 group and in the same race Torbay Junior Alexander Bly was the fastest under 15 boy of the night.

Torbay Naomi Flanagan was the fastest lady of the night finishing in 10 minute 57 seconds running in the B race.

Torbay Lily Bates won the D race and was the fastest under 15 girl of the night.

New to track racing was Debbie Drake and Fleur Ricklin and it was first 3000 metre race for Sara Crozier, Eve Bates and her daughter Lily Bates who all have very good times.

Torbay Xavier Bly won the 1 mile under 11s race in 5 minutes 47 seconds winning by 9 seconds and Torbay Ella Rogers was the fastest girl in 6 minutes 45 seconds and Bobbi Blackmore was second fastest 8 year old girl of the night.

Prizes was awarded for first 3 past post in each seeded race, regardless of age or gender.

Club Results
One Mile Race
– 1 Xavier Bly (5:47) – 5 Ella Rogers (6:45) – 13 Bobbi Blackmore (8:20)

3000 Metres Seeded Races
A Race
– 3 Peter Monaghan (9:53) – 8 Alexander Bly (10:14) – 14 Shaun McKernan (10:32)
B Race – 5 Naomi Flanagan (10:57) – 15 Stephen Wilbraham (11:49)
C Race – 5 Anthony Raine (11:28)
D Race – 1 Lily Bates (12:25) – 8 Debbie Drake (13:32) – 13 Fleur Ricklin (14:14) – 14 Nick Hayes (15:47)
E Race – 7 Sara Crozier (14:35) – 10 Eve Bates (15:07)


PARKE 5k parkrun #138
Saturday 19th November 2016

4 Russell Hart (21:13) – 73 Fleur Ricklin (29:30) – 90 Michele Sandhu (30:31)

EXETER RIVERSIDE 5k parkrun #119
Saturday 19th November 2016

2 Peter Monaghan (17:42) – 5 Alexander Bly (19:00, New PB!) – 203 Steve Carr (29:58)

SEATON 5k parkrun #2
Saturday 19th November 2016

4 Shaun Mckernan (19:30) – 16 Stephen Wilbraham (21:30) – 39 Cassandra Harrison (25:31)


WESTWARD LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY – NEWQUAY (2 OF 6)
Sunday 13th November 2016

View > [ Plymouth Sport Gazette Race Report ]

2016-xc-val 2016-xc-newquay-craig 2016-xc-fay-eve

The 2nd Westward League event in the Cross Country Series was held at Newquay on Sunday 13th November. 35 Torbay AC junior and senior athletes made the journey to Cornwall producing some brilliant performances. Xavier Bly produced the stand out performance of the day by winning the U11 boys race. Xavier shows great potential of becoming a top endurance athlete. James Alcock also impressed by finishing 3rd in his U15 boys race. Top 10 places were also achieved by Alexander Bly in the U15 boys and Lily Noble in the U11 girls race.
On the day results:
SENIOR & VET MEN (8550 metres) – 19 Tim Watson – (29.51) – 81 Martyn Breslan (33.52) – 118 Anthony Raine (36.16) – 152 Stephen Lofthouse (41.13) – 153 Nick Robinson (41.33) – 155 Steven Sharp (41.43) – 157 Craig McGuire (43.04) – 158 Keith Simpson (43.07) – 161 Vasile-Valeriu Chirita (44.53) – 165 Denis Doy (48.35)
U17 MEN (4990 metres) – 15 Hayden Fey (19.05) – 18 William Rutland (20.26) – 19 Jamie Morrison (20.39)
U15 BOYS (4520 metres) – 3 James Alcock (16.20) – 8 Alexander Bly (16.49) – 24 Jake Haker (19.40) – 28 Alexander James (21.56)
U13 BOYS (3075 metres) – 23 Henry Sanderson (12.19) – 25 Myles Begley (12.42) – 26 Morgan Alcock (12.49) – 37 Kieran Raine (13.40)
U11 BOYS (1730 metres) – 1 Xavier Bly (6.15) – 20 Joshua Taylor (07.10) – 43 Harvey Bates (08.38)
SENIOR & VET LADIES (4990 metres) – 89 Fay Cameron (24.42) – 99 Hayley Ratcliff (25.17) – 104 Sara Crozier (26.03) – 114 Eve Bates (26.28)
U17 GIRLS (4990 metres) – 138 Hannah Raine (35.00)
U15 GIRLS (3970 metres) – 25 Lily Bates (19.25)
U13 GIRLS (3075 metres) – 27 Josie Ratcliff (14.28) – 30 Emma Harrison (14.47)
U11 GIRLS (1730 metres) – 8 Lily Noble (07.16) – 23 Mia Ratcliff (8.02) – 36 Kareema Bijou (09.36)


RIVIERA ROCK RUN
Saturday 12th November 2016

2016-riviera-rock-run-2 2016-riviera-rock-run
The Riviera Rocks were no problem for the Torbay AC ladies, who claimed a One Two Three on the podium, at the GeoPark hosted Riviera Rock Run event with Cathy Parkinson finishing 1st Lady (1:07:57), Julia Gow-Smith 2nd Lady (1:12:28), Debbie Drake 3rd (1:13;59). In the overall event Jon Pressling finished a very creditable 3rd place in (55:28) with 10th Brian Lewis (1:08:09) and 23rd Ian Hayward (1:13:19) The event competitors ran the 12 km by firstly making their way out of Goodrington, after running the length of the beach; joined the SW Coastal Path, through the beaches of Broadsands, Elberry Cove and Churston Cove before joining the John Musgrove Heritage Trail that skirts Churston Golf Course. This was is a truly awesome multi-terrain trail run a challenge to first timers and experienced runners alike finishing


PARKE 5k parkrun #137
Saturday 12th November 2016

37 Mark Bruce (26:10)


EXETER RIVERSIDE 5k parkrun #118
Saturday 12th November 2016

1 Peter Monaghan (17:21)


TEMPLER TEN
Sunday 6th November 2016
2016-templer-ten-arran-lee

Photo of Arran Tocknell and Lee Turner

Torbay AC’s Arran Tocknell claimed a podium spot in (59:41) at the Templer Ten, a multi terrain event with 90% of off road running through Stover Country Park as well as the fields at Teigngrace, starting and finishing in the wonderful grounds of Stover School near Newton Abbot. There were many outstanding performances from the Clubs 18 members who ran these 10 demanding miles,

taking 2nd MV35 spot was Lee Turner (1:00:30) – 1st FV55 Irene Hewings (1:31:59) – 2nd FV60 Tessa Hearfield (1:33:41) The Torbay Men who also claimed the First Men’s Team prize were Arran Tocknell (59:41) Lee Turner (1:00:30) Adharanand Finn (1:04:32) and Jerry Hocking (1:05:41) not to be outdone the Torbay Ladies who claimed the 2nd Ladies Team prize were Naomi Flanagan (1:13:41 ) Linda Philippou (1:27:14) Irene Hewings (1:31:59) Tessa Hearfield (1:33:41)

The full Torbay Club members results were :-3 Arran Tocknell (59:41) – 6 Lee Turner (1:00:30) – 14 Adharanand Finn (1:04:32) – 18 Jerry Hocking (1:05:41) – 22 Kevin Fine (1:06:12) – 28 Nigel Fenn (1:07:28) – 32 Steve Weeks (1:09:03) – 46 Anthony Raine (1:13:16) – 48 Naomi Flanagan (1:13:41 ) – 103 Ian Hayward (1:24:01) – 112 Stephen Lofthouse (1:25:25) – 117 Nick Robinson (1:26:55) – 120 Linda Philippou (1:27:14) – 139 Ray Brown (1:30:21) – 152 Irene Hewings (1:31:59) – 158 Andy Philippou (1:33:07) – 163 Tessa Hearfield (1:33:41) – 234 Andrew Park (2:00:19)
Templer 1Mile Fun produced great performances from some of the Torbay Juniors where Ela Rogers was 1st U13 girl and Joshua Taylor was 2nd U13 boy also competing were Stefan Filip, Alex James & Aaron Smith


TEMPLER TEN – 1 MILE RACE
Sunday 6th November 2016

5 Torbay A.C. Juniors took part in today’s 1 mile fun. Ela Rogers won the award for 1st U13 girl home in an impressive time of 06:40, Joshua Taylor won the award for 2nd U13 boy home in 6:38. Full results were 7th Joshua Taylor 6:38, 8th Ela Rogers 6:40, 9th Stefan Filip 6:45, 22nd Alex James 7:43 & 32nd Aaron Smith 8:23


BIDEFORD 10
Sunday 6th November 2016

2016-bideford-10-group-photo
Photo Attached
Front from left – Emma Gilboy, Katie Codling, Jo Loten, Simon Gilboy (hiding behind Katie is Fleur Ricklin
Back from left – Mark Bruce, Steve Carr, Matthew Botting

At Bideford nine of the Clubs members ran the Bideford 10 Miler, billed as being possibly on the the fastest course in Devon, with a combination of road and track running along Instow seafront into Yelland, returning along the Tarka Trail through a tunnel! The Club results were 160 Emma Gilboy (1:18:08) 171 Jo Loten (1:18:31) – 196 Matthew Botting (1:19:51) – 208 Katie Codling (1:20:40) – 228 Raymond Wilson (1:21:51) – 241 Mark Bruce (1:22:37) – 259 Simon Gilboy (1:23:37) – 276 Fleur Ricklin (1:24:42) – 481 Steve Carr (1:36:52)


Drogo 10
Sunday 6th November 2016

Another podium spot was claimed by Simon Longthorpe for Torbay when five members took on the Drogo 10 with a chance to experience the 10(ish) miles of hilly, muddy cross-country terrain and enjoy! if you dare look up from the stony track!, the stunning views of the Teign valley and a tackle the infamous Hunter’s Path hill in this challenging event.

Club results were 3rd Simon Longthorpe 1.02.35 126 Brian Lewis 1.30.19 183 Fay Cameron. 1.40.28 200 Sara Crozier 1.43.31 238 Cassandra Harrison 1.50.07


PARKRUNS
Saturday 6th November 2016

At the PARKE 5k parkrun 48th was Hayley Ratcliff (26:56) – 63 Fleur Ricklin (28:13) – 116 Gemma Radcliffe (34:40)
The KILLERTON 5k parkrun
167th was Anita Ley (27:39)
At the BRIGHTON AND HOVE parkrun with 407 runners 238 Michele Sandhu (26:52)
In the BLACK PARK parkrun with 606 runners
509 Nicholas Cull (35:14)


TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB 5.3 MILE TIME TRIAL
Thursday 3rd November 2016

Both Tuesday and Thursday Time Trial will be merged together in the Time Trial Excel File for November 2016

1 Martyn Breslan (31:36) – 2 Wayne Layton (33:11) – 3 John Childs (38:35) – 4 Craig McGuire 40:56) – 5 Lisa Haley ( 43:10) – 6 Debbie Webber (44:14) – 7 Sara Jane Crozier (44:35)


TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB 5.3 MILE TIME TRIAL
Tuesday 1st November 2016

1 Peter Monaghan (29:58) – 2 Jerry Hocking (32:50) – 3 Adharanand Finn (32:58) –  4 Steve Weeks (33:41) – 5 Nigel Fenn (34:01) – 6 Kevin Fine (34:11) -7  Jamie Stevenson (34:13) – 8 Chris Billing (35:03) – 9 Russell Hart (35:36) – 10 Martha Neal (35:37) – 11 Stephen Wilbraham (36:20)  – 12 Andy Longthorpe (36:58) – 13 Vince Langdon (39:11) – 14 Jo Loten (40:52) – 15 Emma Gilboy (41:28) – 16 Ray Wilson (41:31) – 17 Phil Bates (42:08) – 18 Sue Putt (42:41) – 19 Simon Mills (43:10) – 20 Gary Brenton (43:22) – 21 Rob Pressling (43:30) – 22 Ian Hayward (43:34) – 23 Simon Gilboy (43:44) –  24 Ray Brown (44:10) – 25 Andy Philippou (36:43) – 26 Cassandra Harrison (48:15) – 27 Nick Hayes (52:29)


November

Steve Weeks ran a time of at the BICTON BLISTER and came 65th overall27 Nov 2016
Jon Parkinson ran a time of at the BICTON BLISTER and came 16th overall27 Nov 2016
Jerry Hocking ran a time of at the BICTON BLISTER and came 42nd overall27 Nov 2016
Garry Hooker ran a time of at the BICTON BLISTER and came 96th overall27 Nov 2016
Paul Frissen ran a time of at the BICTON BLISTER and came 168th overall27 Nov 2016
Nick Robinson ran a time of at the BICTON BLISTER and came 184th overall27 Nov 2016
Debbie Drake ran a time of at the BICTON BLISTER and came 200th overall27 Nov 2016
Karen Frissen ran a time of at the BICTON BLISTER and came 207th overall27 Nov 2016
Amelia Hall ran a time of at the BICTON BLISTER and came 210th overall27 Nov 2016
Mark Bruce ran a time of at the BICTON BLISTER and came 229th overall27 Nov 2016
Fay Cameron ran a time of at the BICTON BLISTER and came 264th overall27 Nov 2016
Irene Hewings ran a time of at the BICTON BLISTER and came 277th overall27 Nov 2016
Tessa Hearfield ran a time of at the BICTON BLISTER and came 322nd overall27 Nov 2016
Hayley Ratcliff ran a time of at the PARKE 5k parkrun #139 and came 92nd overall26 Nov 2016
Gemma Radcliffe ran a time of at the PARKE 5k parkrun #139 and came 129th overall26 Nov 2016
Tim Peters ran a time of at the PARKE 5k parkrun #139 and came 38th overall26 Nov 2016
Steve Carr ran a time of at the EXETER RIVERSIDE 5k parkrun #120 and came 243rd overall26 Nov 2016
Peter Monaghan ran a time of at the EXETER RIVERSIDE 5k parkrun #120 and came 5th overall26 Nov 2016
Emma Gilboy ran a time of at the BOURNEMOUTH 5k parkrun #173 and came 84th overall26 Nov 2016
Simon Gilboy ran a time of at the BOURNEMOUTH 5k parkrun #173 and came 122nd overall26 Nov 2016
Peter Monaghan ran a time of at the EXETER 3000 METRE TRACK and came 1st overall21 Nov 2016
Shaun McKernan ran a time of at the EXETER 3000 METRE TRACK and came 14th overall21 Nov 2016
Naomi Flanagan ran a time of at the EXETER 3000 METRE TRACK and came 5th overall21 Nov 2016
Stephen Wilbraham ran a time of at the EXETER 3000 METRE TRACK and came 15th overall21 Nov 2016
Anthony Raine ran a time of at the EXETER 3000 METRE TRACK and came 5th overall21 Nov 2016
Debbie Drake ran a time of at the EXETER 3000 METRE TRACK and came 8th overall21 Nov 2016
Fleur Ricklin ran a time of at the EXETER 3000 METRE TRACK and came 13th overall21 Nov 2016
Nick Hayes ran a time of at the EXETER 3000 METRE TRACK and came 14th overall21 Nov 2016
Sara Crozier ran a time of at the EXETER 3000 METRE TRACK and came 7th overall21 Nov 2016
Eve Bates ran a time of at the EXETER 3000 METRE TRACK and came 10th overall21 Nov 2016
Russell Hart ran a time of at the PARKE 5k parkrun #138 and came 4th overall19 Nov 2016
Fleur Ricklin ran a time of at the PARKE 5k parkrun #138 and came 73rd overall19 Nov 2016
Peter Monaghan ran a time of at the EXETER RIVERSIDE 5k parkrun #119 and came 2nd overall19 Nov 2016
Steve Carr ran a time of at the EXETER RIVERSIDE 5k parkrun #119 and came 203rd overall19 Nov 2016
Shaun McKernan ran a time of at the SEATON 5k parkrun #2 and came 4th overall19 Nov 2016
Stephen Wilbraham ran a time of at the SEATON 5k parkrun #2 and came 16th overall19 Nov 2016
Fay Cameron ran a time of at the WESTWARD LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY – NEWQUAY – LADIES and came 89th overall13 Nov 2016
Hayley Ratcliff ran a time of at the WESTWARD LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY – NEWQUAY – LADIES and came 99th overall13 Nov 2016
Sara Crozier ran a time of at the WESTWARD LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY – NEWQUAY – LADIES and came 104th overall13 Nov 2016
Eve Bates ran a time of at the WESTWARD LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY – NEWQUAY – LADIES and came 114th overall13 Nov 2016
Tim Watson ran a time of at the WESTWARD LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY – NEWQUAY – MEN and came 19th overall13 Nov 2016
Martyn Breslan ran a time of at the WESTWARD LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY – NEWQUAY – MEN and came 81st overall13 Nov 2016
Anthony Raine ran a time of at the WESTWARD LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY – NEWQUAY – MEN and came 118th overall13 Nov 2016
Stephen Lofthouse ran a time of at the WESTWARD LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY – NEWQUAY – MEN and came 152nd overall13 Nov 2016
Nick Robinson ran a time of at the WESTWARD LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY – NEWQUAY – MEN and came 153rd overall13 Nov 2016
Steve Sharp ran a time of at the WESTWARD LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY – NEWQUAY – MEN and came 155th overall13 Nov 2016
Craig McGuire ran a time of at the WESTWARD LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY – NEWQUAY – MEN and came 157th overall13 Nov 2016
Kieth Simpson ran a time of at the WESTWARD LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY – NEWQUAY – MEN and came 158th overall13 Nov 2016
chirita ran a time of at the WESTWARD LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY – NEWQUAY – MEN and came 161st overall13 Nov 2016
Denis Doy ran a time of at the WESTWARD LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY – NEWQUAY – MEN and came 165th overall13 Nov 2016
Catherine Parkinson ran a time of at the RIVIERA ROCK RUN and came 9th overall12 Nov 2016
Brian Lewis ran a time of at the RIVIERA ROCK RUN and came 10th overall12 Nov 2016
Julia Gow Smith ran a time of at the RIVIERA ROCK RUN and came 20th overall12 Nov 2016
Ian Hayward ran a time of at the RIVIERA ROCK RUN and came 23rd overall12 Nov 2016
Debbie Drake ran a time of at the RIVIERA ROCK RUN and came 24th overall12 Nov 2016
Mark Bruce ran a time of at the PARKE 5k parkrun #137 and came 37th overall12 Nov 2016
Peter Monaghan ran a time of at the EXETER RIVERSIDE 5k parkrun #118 and came 1st overall12 Nov 2016
Arran Tocknell ran a time of at the TEMPLER TEN and came 3rd overall06 Nov 2016
Lee Turner ran a time of at the TEMPLER TEN and came 6th overall06 Nov 2016
Adharanand Finn ran a time of at the TEMPLER TEN and came 14th overall06 Nov 2016
Jerry Hocking ran a time of at the TEMPLER TEN and came 18th overall06 Nov 2016
Kevin Fine ran a time of at the TEMPLER TEN and came 22nd overall06 Nov 2016
Nigel Fenn ran a time of at the TEMPLER TEN and came 28th overall06 Nov 2016
Steve Weeks ran a time of at the TEMPLER TEN and came 32nd overall06 Nov 2016
Anthony Raine ran a time of at the TEMPLER TEN and came 46th overall06 Nov 2016
Naomi Flanagan ran a time of at the TEMPLER TEN and came 48th overall06 Nov 2016
Ian Hayward ran a time of at the TEMPLER TEN and came 103rd overall06 Nov 2016
Stephen Lofthouse ran a time of at the TEMPLER TEN and came 112th overall06 Nov 2016
Nick Robinson ran a time of at the TEMPLER TEN and came 117th overall06 Nov 2016
Linda Philippou ran a time of at the TEMPLER TEN and came 120th overall06 Nov 2016
Ray Brown ran a time of at the TEMPLER TEN and came 139th overall06 Nov 2016
Irene Hewings ran a time of at the TEMPLER TEN and came 152nd overall06 Nov 2016
Andy Philippou ran a time of at the TEMPLER TEN and came 158th overall06 Nov 2016
Tessa Hearfield ran a time of at the TEMPLER TEN and came 163rd overall06 Nov 2016
Andrew Park ran a time of at the TEMPLER TEN and came 234th overall06 Nov 2016
Emma Gilboy ran a time of at the BIDEFORD TEN and came 160th overall06 Nov 2016
Jo Loten ran a time of at the BIDEFORD TEN and came 171st overall06 Nov 2016
Matthew Botting ran a time of at the BIDEFORD TEN and came 196th overall06 Nov 2016
Katie Codling ran a time of at the BIDEFORD TEN and came 208th overall06 Nov 2016
Ray Wilson ran a time of at the BIDEFORD TEN and came 228th overall06 Nov 2016
Mark Bruce ran a time of at the BIDEFORD TEN and came 241st overall06 Nov 2016
Simon Gilboy ran a time of at the BIDEFORD TEN and came 259th overall06 Nov 2016
Fleur Ricklin ran a time of at the BIDEFORD TEN and came 276th overall06 Nov 2016
Simon Longthorpe ran a time of at the Drogo 10 and came 3rd overall06 Nov 2016
Brian Lewis ran a time of at the Drogo 10 and came 126th overall06 Nov 2016
Fay Cameron ran a time of at the Drogo 10 and came 183rd overall06 Nov 2016
Sara Crozier ran a time of at the Drogo 10 and came 200th overall06 Nov 2016
Steve Carr ran a time of at the BIDEFORD TEN and came 481st overall06 Nov 2016
Fleur Ricklin ran a time of at the PARKE 5k parkrun #136 and came 63rd overall05 Nov 2016
Gemma Radcliffe ran a time of at the PARKE 5k parkrun #136 and came 116th overall05 Nov 2016
Nicholas Cull ran a time of at the BLACK PARK 5K parkrun #387 and came 509th overall05 Nov 2016
Hayley Ratcliff ran a time of at the PARKE 5k parkrun #136 and came 48th overall05 Nov 2016
Stephen Wilbraham ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Gary Brenton ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Ian Hayward ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Ray Brown ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Peter Monaghan ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Russell Hart ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Andy Philippou ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Sue Putt ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Jerry Hocking ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Steve Weeks ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Nigel Fenn ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Jamie Stevenson ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Jo Loten ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Emma Gilboy ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Simon Gilboy ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Ray Wilson ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Nick Hayes ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Andrew Longthorpe ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Chris Billing ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Kevin Fine ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Adharanand Finn ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Phil Bates ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Craig McGuire ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Martyn Breslan ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
John Childs ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Sara Crozier ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Lisa Haley ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016
Wayne Layton ran a time of at the TORBAY ATHLETIC CLUB – Time Trial01 Nov 2016

Edit